Dollar General in Vernon
Address
Dollar General
Vernon, AL 35592
Store Hours
Tue:7:00 am - 10:00 pm
Wed:7:00 am - 10:00 pm
Thu:7:00 am - 10:00 pm
Fri:7:00 am - 10:00 pm
Sat:7:00 am - 10:00 pm
Sun:7:00 am - 10:00 pm
Please note times may vary due to seasonal opening hours.
Store hours are subject to change. Please call the store for exact opening hours.
Location
Other Dollar General Locations Nearby
635 Front Street, Sulligent, AL 35586
12231 Hwy 96, Millport, AL 35576
9723 Wolfe Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740
40013 Cross Creek Dr, Hamilton, MS 39746
1400 Temple Ave N, Fayette, AL 35555
404 Columbus St E, Fayette, AL 35555
Popular Stores Near This Location
44165 hwy 17, Vernon, AL 35592
44330 Highway 17, Vernon, AL 35592
44350 Highway 17, #1, Vernon, AL 35592
44390 Highway 17, Vernon, AL 35592
44345 Highway 17, Vernon, AL 35592
44425 Highway 17, Vernon, AL 35592
About Dollar General in Vernon, Alabama
The Dollar General location in Vernon, Alabama is situated at 44165 Hwy 17, Vernon, AL 35592. Store hours are Mon:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Tue:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Wed:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Thu:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Fri:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Sat:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Sun:7:00 am - 10:00 pm. Use the map above to get driving directions or find other Dollar General locations near you.
Dollar General Vernon Hours
Dollar General at 44165 Hwy 17 in Vernon is open Mon:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Tue:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Wed:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Thu:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Fri:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Sat:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Sun:7:00 am - 10:00 pm. Holiday hours may differ — call the store to verify before visiting.
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where is Dollar General located in Vernon, Alabama?
- Dollar General in Vernon is at 44165 Hwy 17, Vernon, AL 35592.
- What are the hours for Dollar General in Vernon?
- Dollar General Vernon is open Mon:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Tue:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Wed:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Thu:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Fri:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Sat:7:00 am - 10:00 pm , Sun:7:00 am - 10:00 pm. Hours may vary on public holidays.
- How do I get directions to Dollar General in Vernon?
- Use the map on this page to get turn-by-turn directions to Dollar General at 44165 Hwy 17, Vernon, Alabama. You can also click "Get directions in Google Maps" for navigation.