US Post Office in Puyallup

204 2nd St Sw

Address

US Post Office

204 2nd St Sw,
Puyallup, WA 98371

Store Hours

Mon:8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Tue:8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Wed:8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Thu:8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Fri:8:30 am - 5:00 pm
Sat:9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Please note times may vary due to seasonal opening hours.
Store hours are subject to change. Please call the store for exact opening hours.

US Post Office - Puyallup is located on 204 2nd St Sw, Puyallup, WA 98371

Location

Other US Post Office Locations Nearby

US Post Office - Sumner
1313 Fryar Ave, Sumner, WA 98390
3 mi
US Post Office - Sumner
1125 57th St E, Sumner, WA 98390
3 mi
US Post Office - Puyallup
10409 Canyon Rd E, Puyallup, WA 98373
4 mi
US Post Office - Puyallup
13516 Meridian E, Puyallup, WA 98373
4 mi
US Post Office - Bonney Lake
18571-18699 Veterans Memorial Dr E, Bonney Lake, WA 98391
5 mi
US Post Office - Tacoma
320 Garfield St S, Tacoma, WA 98444
7 mi

Popular Stores Near This Location

FedEx
204 2nd St Sw, Puyallup, WA 98371
0 mi
Express
204 2nd St Sw, Puyallup, WA 98371
0 mi
Bank of America (BofA)
205 W Meeker, Puyallup, WA 98371
0 mi
Bank of America
205 W Meeker, Puyallup, WA 98371
0 mi
Bank of America
205 W Meeker Ave, Puyallup, WA 98371
0 mi
Bank of America (BofA)
205 W Meeker Ave, Puyallup, WA 98371
0 mi

About US Post Office in Puyallup, Washington

The US Post Office location in Puyallup, Washington is situated at 204 2nd St Sw, Puyallup, WA 98371. Store hours are Mon:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Tue:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Wed:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Thu:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Fri:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Sat:9:00 am - 1:00 pm. Use the map above to get driving directions or find other US Post Office locations near you.

US Post Office Puyallup Hours

US Post Office at 204 2nd St Sw in Puyallup is open Mon:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Tue:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Wed:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Thu:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Fri:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Sat:9:00 am - 1:00 pm. Holiday hours may differ — call the store to verify before visiting.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is US Post Office located in Puyallup, Washington?
US Post Office in Puyallup is at 204 2nd St Sw, Puyallup, WA 98371.
What are the hours for US Post Office in Puyallup?
US Post Office Puyallup is open Mon:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Tue:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Wed:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Thu:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Fri:8:30 am - 5:00 pm , Sat:9:00 am - 1:00 pm. Hours may vary on public holidays.
How do I get directions to US Post Office in Puyallup?
Use the map on this page to get turn-by-turn directions to US Post Office at 204 2nd St Sw, Puyallup, Washington. You can also click "Get directions in Google Maps" for navigation.